vieng

Business Visa

This visa is granted to applicant from Business  Organizations that have business establishments in Myanmar or an  applicant who intends to establish business in Myanmar. The visa is  valid for three months from the date of issue with 70 days stay.

Requirements are:
1. Passport,
2. Two  Application forms with 3 photos (1.5 × 2 inches  with background white) & One Applicant's Occupation form.
3. A copy of flight itinerary;
4. A recommendation letter from employer addressed to: Visa  section, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, give  brief description about occupation, purpose of visit, intended arrival
and departure dates.
5. An invitation letter from Myanmar side; 
For visa fees, depending on the purpose of your trip, please refer to the following link :
http://www.mip.gov.mm/portfolio/types-of-visa-fees-and-duration/


Download

It is also possible to apply for e-visa online. For more information and online applications, please visit: http://evisa.moip.gov.mm/

Top

Goverment Websites



Embassy Websites



Contact Us

Address: Kneza Milosa 72, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
Tel: (381) (11) 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: (381) (11) 3614-968
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
E-mail address for the feedback on Embassy’s services -  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.mebelgrade.org