vieng

Entry Visa

This visa is granted to applicants from government agencies  for official visit, former nationals of Myanmar and their foreign relatives  for social visits and for meditation. The visa is valid for three months  from the date of issue with 28 days stay.

Requirements are;
1. Passport,
2. Two  Application forms with 3 photos (1.5 × 2 inches  with background white) & One Applicant's Occupation form.
3. A copy of flight itinerary;
4. A recommendation letter from employer addressed to: Visa section, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, give  brief description about occupation, purpose of visit and intended
arrival and departure dates;
5. Official Visits; An invitation letter from the ministry concerned of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar.
6. Social Visits; A brief bio data with one photo pasted (form is available at the Embassy)
7. Meditation; An invitation letter from the monastery in which the applicant intends to stay and meditate in Myanmar.
8. For visa fees, depending on the purpose of your trip, please refer to the following link :
http://www.mip.gov.mm/portfolio/types-of-visa-fees-and-duration/

Download

Top

Goverment Websites



Embassy Websites



Contact Us

Address: Kneza Milosa 72, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
Tel: (381) (11) 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: (381) (11) 3614-968
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
E-mail address for the feedback on Embassy’s services -  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.mebelgrade.org