vieng

Multiple Journey Entry Visa

This visa is granted to an applicant for official visits and for business purposes. The visa is valid for either six months or one year from the date of issue with 70 days on each entry.

Requirements are;
1. Passport,
2. Two  Application forms with 3 photos (1.5 × 2 inches  with background white) & One Applicant's Occupation form.
3. A copy of flight itinerary;
4. A recommendation letter from employer addressed to: Visa section, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, give brief description about occupation, purpose of visit, intended arrival
and departure dates.
5. Official visits; An invitation letter from the ministry concerned of  the Republic of the Union of Myanmar;
6. For visa fees, depending on the purpose of your trip, please refer to the following link :
http://www.mip.gov.mm/portfolio/types-of-visa-fees-and-duration/

Download

Top

Goverment Websites



Embassy Websites



Contact Us

Address: Kneza Milosa 72, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
Tel: (381) (11) 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: (381) (11) 3614-968
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
E-mail address for the feedback on Embassy’s services -  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.mebelgrade.org