vieng

Tourist Visa

This visa is granted to an applicant who either travels independently or in a group such as package tour. The visa is valid for  three months from the date of issue with 28 days stay.

Requirements are;
1. Passport,
2. Two  Application forms with 3 photos (1.5 × 2 inches  with background white) & One Applicant's Occupation form.
3. A copy of flight itinerary;
4. Please give brief description about occupation, purpose of visit, intended arrival and departure dates. Package tour travelers are requested to provide a copy of the package program.
5. Visa fee is 40 USD. (With effects from 1 Dec 2016)


Download

It is also possible to apply for e-visa online. For more information and online applications, please visit:http://evisa.moip.gov.mm/

Top

Goverment Websites



Embassy Websites



Contact Us

Address: Kneza Milosa 72, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
Tel: (381) (11) 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: (381) (11) 3614-968
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
E-mail address for the feedback on Embassy’s services -  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.mebelgrade.org